Specializing In Helping Those With Past Credit Problems
TM
Let Us Help You Drive Today!
Copyright ©2000 - 2012 - AutoCreditnet.com - All Rights Reserved - Your One Stop Auto Loan Center!
Free Extended Auto Warranty Quote!
HOME   |   SECURE CREDIT APPLICATION

Privacy Policy - Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act


AutoCreditNet.com complies with the requirements of Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6801 through 6810 ("GLB Act"), and the Federal Trade Commission's implementing regulation, Regulation P, 16 C.F.R. Part 313 ("Regulation P"), in particular, as both related to the disclosure and protection of Non-Public Personal Information ("NPI") for customers with regard to the authorized distribution and intended use of customers' financial information to other parties. AutoCreditnet.com will comply with the GLB Act and Regulation P for all customer NPI received, transferred or obtained from the use of this site.

Security Safeguard Procedures:

AutoCreditNet.com uses a variety of security safeguards to protect information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. For example: We provide access to personal information to AutoCreditNet.com employees and other authorized parties on a "need to know" basis. AutoCreditNet.com uses TLS 1.0, RC4 with 128 bit encryption(High); RSA with 1024 bit exchange to prevent unauthorized parties from viewing any personal information transmitted to AutoCreditNet.com .

We collect personal information about you from the following sources:

1. Application information received on our web site

2. Credit reporting agencies

3. Information faxed or mailed to us by you

We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to automotive dealerships that provide financial services on your behalf or to financial institutions that provide financial services on your behalf. We may make such disclosures about you as a consumer, a customer, or as a former customer. We may also disclose non-public personal information about you as a consumer, customer, or former customer to non- affiliated third parties as permitted by law. At AutoCreditNet.com we restrict access to non-public personal information about you. Only those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you are allowed access. In accordance with this policy, we maintain physical, electronic and other procedural safeguards to guard your non-public personal information.